Details for species Centaurea borjae

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Centaurea borjae
Common name
Description
Synonyms
Taxonomic information 
Magnoliophyta, eudicotyledons, core eudicotyledons, asterids, campanulids, Asterales, Asteraceae, Carduoideae, Cardueae, Centaureinae, Centaurea
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 0
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F941%2Fview%2F organism 941
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)